SCHOOL CITY CHARTER
ABERDEEN CENTRAL HS ABERDEEN
ALCESTER HS ALCESTER 01/28/1929
BELLE FOURCHE HS BELLE FOURCHE 04/30/1927
BENNETT CO HS MARTIN 02/12/1952
BERESFORD HS BERESFORD 01/15/1938
BISON HS BISON 05/04/1947
BON DAMME HS TYNDALL 04/15/1949
BONESTEEL HS BONESTEEL 02/18/1949
BONESTEEL-FAIRFAX HS BONESTEEL 10/08/1949
BRANDON VALLEY HS BRANDON 11/26/1937
BRIDGEWATER HS BRIDGEWATER 03/28/1949
BRITTON-HECLA HS BRITTON 10/01/1955
BROOKINGS HS BROOKINGS 03/08/1939
BURKE HS BURKE 02/10/1949
CANISTOTA HS CANISTOTA 02/12/1932
CANTON HS CANTON 04/15/1939
CASTLEWOOD HS CASTLEWOOD 05/21/1979
CENTERVILLE HS CENTERVILLE 10/09/1937
CHAMBERLAIN HS CHAMBERLAIN 04/10/1951
CLARK HS CLARK 03/23/1959
COLOME HS COLOME 06/05/1995
CORSICA HS CORSICA 11/29/1976
CROW CREEK HS STEPHAN 11/10/1978
CUSTER HS CUSTER 01/25/1941
Dakota Valley HS JEFFERSON 10/01/1954
DE SMET HS DE SMET 05/01/1946
DELL RAPIDS HS DELL RAPIDS 02/03/1950
DEUBROOK HS WHITE 02/25/1950
DEUEL COUNTY HS CLEAR LAKE 11/08/1946
DOUGLAS HS BOX ELDER 03/07/1963
DUPREE HS DUPREE 12/12/1939
EAGLE BUTTE HS EAGLE BUTTE 04/01/1948
EDGEMONT HS EDGEMONT 10/06/1939
ELKTON HS ELKTON 10/09/1937
ESTELLINE HS ESTELLINE 01/20/1956
ETHAN HS ETHAN 01/23/1973
FAITH SR HS FAITH 02/03/1930
FAULKTON HS FAULKTON 05/01/1948
FLANDREAU HS FLANDREAU 10/09/1937
FLANDREAU INDIAN SCHOOL FLANDREAU 01/19/1970
FREEMAN HS FREEMAN 10/02/1975
GAYVILLE HS GAYVILLE 11/06/1935
GETTYSBURG HS GETTYSBURG 03/20/1956
GLENHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT SELBY 05/01/1950
GRANT-DEUEL HS REVILLO 01/17/1978
GREGORY HS GREGORY 11/01/1954
GROTON SR HS GROTON 11/15/1939
HAMLIN HS HAYTI 11/20/1945
HANSON HS ALEXANDRIA 11/22/1968
HARDING COUNTY SCHOOLS BUFFALO 10/26/1936
HARRISBURG SR HS HARRISBURG 05/10/1937
HARROLD SR HS HARROLD 03/25/1939
HERREID HS HERREID 03/25/1947
HIGHMORE HS HIGHMORE 04/25/1944
HILL CITY SR HS HILL CITY 10/12/1945
HOT SPRINGS HS HOT SPRINGS 10/20/1936
HURLEY SR HS HURLEY 05/18/1937
HURON SR HS HURON 01/12/1934
IRENE HS IRENE 11/08/1939
ISABEL SCHOOL DISTRICT TIMBER LAKE 02/05/1940
JONES CO HS MURDO 09/22/1978
LAKE CENTRAL HS MADISON 11/01/1934
LAKE PRESTON HS LAKE PRESTON 10/23/1978
LANGFORD HS LANGFORD 04/03/1945
LEAD-DEADWOOD HS LEAD 12/05/1926
LEMMON SR HS LEMMON 01/15/1936
LENNOX HS LENNOX 11/15/1939
LINCOLN HS SIOUX FALLS 01/13/1966
MARION HS MARION 04/20/1953
MARTY INDIAN SCHOOL MARTY 10/25/1957
MC INTOSH SR HS MC INTOSH 01/15/1936
MCLAUGHLIN HS MCLAUGHLIN 02/20/1951
MENNO HS MENNO 10/15/1953
MIDLAND HS MIDLAND 03/15/1935
MILBANK HS MILBANK 11/18/1932
MITCHELL SCHOOL MITCHELL 04/01/1926
MT MARTY HS YANKTON 10/15/1941
MT VERNON SR HS MOUNT VERNON 03/20/1939
NEW EFFINGTON HS NEW EFFINGTON 06/16/1983
NEW UNDERWOOD HS NEW UNDERWOOD 01/12/1934
NORTHWESTERN HS MELLETTE 11/15/1939
O’GORMAN HS SIOUX FALLS 01/30/1946
OLDHAM HS RAMONA 01/01/1937
PARKER HS PARKER 05/05/1938
PARKSTON SR HS PARKSTON 02/20/1939
PHILIP HS PHILIP 11/29/1933
PLANKINTON HS PLANKINTON 03/25/1948
PLATTE HS PLATTE 01/01/1950
PRESHO HS PRESHO 11/15/1935
RAPID CITY CENTRAL HS RAPID CITY 02/07/1928
RED CLOUD INDIAN SCHOOL PINE RIDGE 01/12/1944
REDFIELD HS REDFIELD 11/25/1934
RIGGS HS PIERRE 04/18/1947
RONCALLI HS ABERDEEN 09/13/2000
ROSHOLT HS ROSHOLT 04/17/1950
ROSLYN HS ROSLYN 11/01/1955
RUTLAND SR HS RUTLAND 03/20/1937
S D SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF SIOUX FALLS 03/02/1970
SALEM HS SALEM 03/12/1946
SCOTLAND HS SCOTLAND 11/20/1946
SISSETON HIGH SCHOOL SISSETON 02/09/1951
SISSETON SR HS SISSETON 05/08/1937
SPEARFISH HS SPEARFISH 02/08/1939
ST MARY HS DELL RAPIDS 10/10/1966
STANLEY CO HS FT PIERRE 02/28/1992
STEVENS HS RAPID CITY 01/27/1972
STURGIS BROWN HS STURGIS 11/25/1934
SULLY BUTTES HS ONIDA 02/15/1971
TODD CO HS MISSION 03/19/1962
TRI-VALLEY HS COLTON 04/26/1962
TRIPP HS TRIPP 10/23/1967
VERMILLION HS VERMILLION 04/22/1941
VIBORG HS VIBORG 02/03/1943
WAKONDA HS WAKONDA 10/01/1954
WASHINGTON SR HS SIOUX FALLS 01/01/1932
WATERTOWN HS WATERTOWN 04/01/1926
WAUBAY HS WAUBAY 01/15/1937
WESSINGTON HS WESSINGTON 02/13/1969
WESSINGTON SPRINGS HS WESSINGTON SPGS 01/01/1933
WEST CENTRAL HS HARTFORD 09/21/1981
WHITE LAKE HS WHITE LAKE 04/01/1930
WILLOW LAKE HS WILLOW LAKE 01/20/1944
WINNER SCHOOL DISTRICT WINNER 09/30/1935
WOONSOCKET HS WOONSOCKET 10/30/1947
YANKTON SR HS YANKTON 11/06/1934